2019 NYS Section 3 Boys Bowling Championships
***UNOFFICIAL STANDINGS***
This page was rendered at 03/27/2019 12:15:14am     Refresh the page

BOYS DIVISION #1 (ENROLLMENT 600+)
WINNER ADVANCES TO NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place
Team Name
Lane #
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1LIVERPOOL39112295111053178100910011010302061980
2UTICA-PROCTOR41974105598730161129997103631626178-20
3FULTON40105810919183067106894290629165983-215
4ES-M439781027956296195196191828305791-407
5CNS459359639162814100899886728735687-511
6WHITESBORO421039982948296987696285226905659-539
7BALDWINSVILLE469299219412791100096789328605651-547
8RFA441048981873290294490777826295531-667
9OSWEGO8874870811255593097086927695324-874
10F-M9865825876256687883881125275093-1105
11WEST GENESEE10872887843260285682479424745076-1122
12AUBURN7859745927253178785884924945025-1173
13INDIAN RIVER6758755759227277469181422794551-1647
14CARTHAGE5000000000-6198
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS DIVISION #2 (ENROLLMENT 599 and Under)
WINNER ADVANCES TO NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place
Team Name
Lane #
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1VVS3510558519342840994821963277856180
2HOMER36975898992286581492491926575522-96
3NEW HARTFORD30975840872268793494784127225409-209
4WATERVILLE33978893845271682491787026115327-291
5COOPERSTOWN29940883856267978685981924645143-475
6SHERBURNE34908937898274384076878123895132-486
7ADIRONDACK27860801902256385183980324935056-562
8CAMDEN11798841856249589780681925225017-601
9LITTLE FALLS28819985817262181578675623574978-640
10CORTLAND13809854745240878685090225384946-672
11SOLVAY14820867718240585372984224244829-789
12HOLLAND PATENT12886812774247281280771923384810-808
13HERKIMER15758769755228289977282224934775-843
14BISHOP GRIMES18669755777220182668975922744475-1143
15CBA16776748721224577574869922224467-1151
16SAUQUOIT17646736847222975467379922264455-1163
17NOTRE DAME20765727647213964277182522384377-1241
18NY MILLS19697679771214767764962719534100-1518
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS CLASS 'A' (ENROLLMENT 800 and UP)
Place
Team Name
Lane #
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1LIVERPOOL39112295111053178100910011010302061980
2UTICA-PROCTOR41974105598730161129997103631626178-20
3CNS459359639162814100899886728735687-511
4BALDWINSVILLE469299219412791100096789328605651-547
5RFA441048981873290294490777826295531-667
6OSWEGO8874870811255593097086927695324-874
7F-M9865825876256687883881125275093-1105
8WEST GENESEE10872887843260285682479424745076-1122
9AUBURN7859745927253178785884924945025-1173
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS CLASS 'B' (ENROLLMENT 400-799)
Place
Team Name
Lane #
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1FULTON401058109191830671068942906291659830
2ES-M439781027956296195196191828305791-192
3WHITESBORO421039982948296987696285226905659-324
4VVS351055851934284099482196327785618-365
5HOMER36975898992286581492491926575522-461
6NEW HARTFORD30975840872268793494784127225409-574
7CAMDEN11798841856249589780681925225017-966
8CORTLAND13809854745240878685090225384946-1037
9SOLVAY14820867718240585372984224244829-1154
10INDIAN RIVER6758755759227277469181422794551-1432
11CBA16776748721224577574869922224467-1516
12CARTHAGE5000000000-5983
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS CLASS 'CD' (ENROLLMENT 399 & Under)
Place
Team Name
Lane #
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1WATERVILLE339788938452716824917870261153270
2COOPERSTOWN29940883856267978685981924645143-184
3SHERBURNE34908937898274384076878123895132-195
4ADIRONDACK27860801902256385183980324935056-271
5LITTLE FALLS28819985817262181578675623574978-349
6HOLLAND PATENT12886812774247281280771923384810-517
7HERKIMER15758769755228289977282224934775-552
8BISHOP GRIMES18669755777220182668975922744475-852
9SAUQUOIT17646736847222975467379922264455-872
10NOTRE DAME20765727647213964277182522384377-950
11NY MILLS19697679771214767764962719534100-1227
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS HIGH GAME
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL HIGH GAME
1DEMASIANTHONYFULTON279
2STODDARDCHRISTIANUTICA-PROCTOR279
3GENTILENICKUTICA-PROCTOR278
4CLOONANTIMCNS267
5WINZENSJOSHLIVERPOOL266
Go Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS SERIES - 6 GAMES
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 GM 5 GM 6 TOTAL AVG
1TIMMONSSEANES-M2362562122372352131389231.50
2DAVISBRANDONLIVERPOOL2242442002352432431389231.50
3GENTILENICKUTICA-PROCTOR2252782172461672461379229.83
4STODDARDCHRISTIANUTICA-PROCTOR2141812452792562031378229.67
5DEMASIANTHONYFULTON2792542082351881631327221.17
6DAVISTJWHITESBORO2551892551752471911312218.67
7HECKERSHANE WATERVILLE1712552132222202191300216.67
8BENNETTNATENEW HARTFORD2591812052002372041286214.33
9HOULESAMRFA2372302461712031841271211.83
10WITUSZYNSKIRICHARDWEST GENESEE1962442351881942021259209.83
11WINZENSJOSHLIVERPOOL2312042661691742121256209.33
12CLOONANTIMCNS2672211482122421571247207.83
13O’MELIAEDWARDINDIAN RIVER1902021902282002351245207.50
14RILEYBRANDENHOMER2242202341691772101234205.67
15DONALDSONMITCHFULTON1602222341912232011231205.17
16ORMSBYZAKLIVERPOOL2331912471831502191223203.83
17FONTAINENICKSHERBURNE2152512451941511651221203.50
18POOLEANTONIORFA2272241852361801671219203.17
19BENAVIDEZJOEFULTON2042171722151942141216202.67
20LANDZACHWATERVILLE2562001921791821921201200.17
21CARSONERICOSWEGO2042132021662142001199199.83
22MARKETTALUKEBALDWINSVILLE1702051932551921811196199.33
23LOVEDYLAN BALDWINSVILLE1921891581932032421177196.17
24MILLSNOAHADIRONDACK1491942102421811981174195.67
25TESTACHRISWHITESBORO2152181851592001951172195.33
26HRDLICKAALEXVVS2661471862221491991169194.83
27ROBERSONDEVINLIVERPOOL1791752041982301781164194.00
28SHELDONOWENFULTON2132041582381901591162193.67
29TEHANROBERTNEW HARTFORD2101822012012011671162193.67
30OCONNELLJJCNS1871982251601931941157192.83
31SANTA CROCENICKUTICA-PROCTOR2062131732201691751156192.67
32MORRISJUSTINCNS1751931702102042011153192.17
33WILLIAMSDYLANBALDWINSVILLE2121861952161961461151191.83
34SMITHBRETTES-M2142081971781961531146191.00
35WALKERCHANCE UTICA-PROCTOR1941961931652291681145190.83
36KOSSADAMF-M1581752181922011831127187.83
37STEVENSPARAMI VVS1961672021901682031126187.67
38BEATTIETRENTWHITESBORO2331831712041871471125187.50
39LICHTMANETHANCOOPERSTOWN2072011681991741711120186.67
40HITESTEVENCAMDEN1801811762002051781120186.67
41CHRZANLOGANADIRONDACK2121581961272461791118186.33
42COOKDAVIDLITTLE FALLS1482361851891731831114185.67
43WILLIAMSOWENWATERVILLE2571622051462001421112185.33
44COOPERKENNETHVVS2461721761731641811112185.33
45CLARYLIAM OSWEGO1721751812321911601111185.17
46MESSINA IIIJOHNES-M1901921791921691891111185.17
47HINSHAWNICKHOMER1801952151451722031110185.00
48STODDARDAUSTIN SAUQUOIT1362071921761512311093182.17
49MORABITO BENJAMIN AUBURN1661661791472351991092182.00
50DEYSENROTHERIKCOOPERSTOWN2131921981381721771090181.67
51MIGONJONATHANCAMDEN1861841841701671991090181.67
52BAYLYCHRISTOPHERES-M1952241531541731881087181.17
53GRANTMIKEHOMER2301541901701781591081180.17
54MINNARDADAMCORTLAND1972241391792191221080180.00
55LUTHERDYLANCORTLAND1651581531601902521078179.67
56PRATTGARRETT NEW HARTFORD1801602002221691471078179.67
57BOWENNICKNOTRE DAME1711981511791672111077179.50
58GALLARDOALEXSOLVAY2331981461451512011074179.00
59WILKESJAMES AUBURN1861751572001801741072178.67
60BROOKSJUSTINF-M1681841731931761761070178.33
61LOSURDOALEXOSWEGO1791561221782441911070178.33
62KANETRACESHERBURNE2021791751701381991063177.17
63MERRILLJADENHOLLAND PATENT1571861872002021281060176.67
64STAYTONLUKESAUQUOIT1541431842001622151058176.33
65GUZEWICZALEXANDERAUBURN1981492241481761561051175.17
66FRANCOAIDENFULTON2021941461891471691047174.50
67RICEKYLE OSWEGO1841741581921511871046174.33
68COOKNATHANIELLITTLE FALLS1932051671751591461045174.17
69MILLERGABEVVS1561701702001761711043173.83
70YOUNGSJOEYSHERBURNE1851691811791801471041173.50
71ROTHHUNTERHERKIMER1651711971531721811039173.17
72TRYONJORDANSOLVAY1891771382041721571037172.83
73LAMBRECHTRICHARDHOMER1771602151081981581016169.33
74BAUERDAVIDNOTRE DAME1591661541222301801011168.50
75FORDLIAMCOOPERSTOWN185141183137169181996166.00
76KULAWYRYANWHITESBORO157182159174143180995165.83
77WILSEYFRANKCOOPERSTOWN160218156157188114993165.50
78HUMPFWYATTHOLLAND PATENT184150157148211139989164.83
79GOTTUNGT.J.LITTLE FALLS143159157167181178985164.17
80ROBERSONDEACONLIVERPOOL2551370224204158978195.60
81JULIANOCHRISTIANADIRONDACK129121228193133174978163.00
82CASLERTYLER VVS0195200209164209977195.40
83DARGIEWICZJEFFBISHOP GRIMES185135154174158170976162.67
84YOUNGSWYATTSHERBURNE192191141147148157976162.67
85BRIGGSNAJALYEKHERKIMER189133127190175158972162.00
86ACKERMANNOAHWEST GENESEE184153164191121158971161.83
87DODGEJOHNCBA195165110141203157971161.83
88WARHOLICALEXANDERCORTLAND155194126143127217962160.33
89HAYESDANIELHERKIMER136180120202170150958159.67
90VAULTNATECBA163135120191172174955159.17
91PARTYKABRANDONHOLLAND PATENT213159146151149130948158.00
92HAYESMATTAISHERKIMER128153162226119159947157.83
93VIRTELLJAMESCOOPERSTOWN175131151155156176944157.33
94PASCHKEDYLAN WATERVILLE157152134139169190941156.83
95WILKES JARID AUBURN157161147158151166940156.67
96DOTTOLOTYLER CNS1611942012021790937187.40
97TYSONTRENTONINDIAN RIVER116203183173126134935155.83
98ALEXANDERCONNORBISHOP GRIMES134208124182146137931155.17
99RISLEYDANIEL ADIRONDACK159190152151164111927154.50
100MATSYUKEDDIESOLVAY149148150190131159927154.50
101SHORTSLEEVEJORDANCORTLAND122165172176136154925154.17
102FAZEKASDOMLITTLE FALLS162201148127149137924154.00
103FRITZETHANBISHOP GRIMES127137172164144176920153.33
104CIRASULOJOSEPHNY MILLS155130192142119179917152.83
105KLOSTERTOMWHITESBORO1792101781641850916183.20
106LEECARTERSOLVAY130195136180124149914152.33
107HILDRETHDAVEBALDWINSVILLE1822032021511650903180.60
108KEEPJAKECORTLAND170113155128178157901150.17
109WENTRICKMATTSAUQUOIT118153192166144122895149.17
110CLARKKESHAWNRFA2341791471691640893178.60
111BIGELOWETHANSOLVAY119149148134151176877146.17
112CONROYBENWEST GENESEE1572051631601810866173.20
113WRENSRAN HERKIMER140132149128136174859143.17
114FYNMOREJACKADIRONDACK211138116138115141859143.17
115SLAFKOSKYCOLINCBA146145143199101117851141.83
116BOWMANGARRETTCBA135154191108133125846141.00
117NILESEDDIECBA137149157136139126844140.67
118MUCHNIKOFFNICKOLASINDIAN RIVER164120140167103149843140.50
119SUBOLEWSKIISAIAHNY MILLS142121145132156146842140.33
120JENKINSJACOBSHERBURNE114147156150151113831138.50
121WINSCHELKEVINF-M1331601731981450809161.80
122FREDRICKSONZAYININDIAN RIVER166129120119140126800133.33
123NICHOLSCALOBLITTLE FALLS1731841601571240798159.60
124BIDWELLBOBBYWEST GENESEE1761481521391790794158.80
125BUTLERBLAKE CAMDEN1531801521611460792158.40
126CONNERRYANNY MILLS151138160113127102791131.83
127FURNERBENSAUQUOIT155130159113111118786131.00
128FRANKLANDZACKNY MILLS115130145145129115779129.83
129SCHOLEFIELDDOMINICUTICA-PROCTOR13500219176244774193.50
130CARLSONMICHAELHOLLAND PATENT1361791491881220774154.80
131ST PETERSMATTWATERVILLE137124101138146127773128.83
132ALFORDNATENY MILLS13416012914511885771128.50
133TALARICOTYLERES-M00215190188175768192.00
134HILDRETHERICBALDWINSVILLE00193185211167756189.00
135DIBRANGOJULIANHOLLAND PATENT1961381351250158752150.40
136ZOLLOJONWEST GENESEE1591370178149125748149.60
137NANNOMICHAELF-M24715117913800715178.75
138PATTERSONKYLE CNS14500224180160709177.25
139WEIGANDZEDEKIAHBISHOP GRIMES1221360170136124688137.60
140SNOWDARON SAUQUOIT8310312099105113623103.83
141LEEERIKHOMER000222199189610203.33
142TURNERKOENCAMDEN9801901891260603150.75
143FIUMARADANIELF-M15915513300137584146.00
144ROMANOMIKENOTRE DAME16113711100161570142.50
145CLARKKENYANRFA000177191158526175.33
146POWELLALIXRFA170179176000525175.00
147RABBIAANTHONY NEW HARTFORD000186176159521173.67
148COOLEYJAYDENNOTRE DAME13814201071250512128.00
149WHALEYAARONRFA000191169146506168.67
150YOUNGMACDOUGALCAMDEN181151000161493164.33
151BARRETTJOE CAMDEN001541771620493164.33
152SPINGLERLANDON CNS015717200155484161.33
153SHAHOUDMICAHNEW HARTFORD166178139000483161.00
154KNIGHTTODDAUBURN002201341160470156.67
155DECAROLISSANTINORFA180169119000468156.00
156BIGTREEDAWSONBALDWINSVILLE173138000157468156.00
157BRENNANGARRETTF-M000157148161466155.33
158HURTEAUMATTHOMER164164138000466155.33
159PAZIKZACHNEW HARTFORD001270164164455151.67
160ALLENROBBIE OSWEGO135014801700453151.00
161WARRENJACKOSWEGO015201620131445148.33
162MUMAUTOM NEW HARTFORD160139012500424141.33
163SCHULTZBENBISHOP GRIMES013917001050414138.00
164KRAUSHAARTYLERAUBURN15294000154400133.33
165ROGERSMATTBISHOP GRIMES101015713600394131.33
166COLLINSAMARNOTRE DAME13684000148368122.67
167RAJASARAHNOTRE DAME00123125990347115.67
168KELLYBRENDANUTICA-PROCTOR0187159000346173.00
169COSTANZAAARONF-M0000168154322161.00
170MATHEWSONCONNORWEST GENESEE0012900181310155.00
171RATHBUNTISHAWNINDIAN RIVER0000122170292146.00
172BUFFUMRYAN ES-M1431470000290145.00
173MAKARCHUKALEXHOLLAND PATENT0000123164287143.50
174WISHARTKELLYCAMDEN0145000141286143.00
175BELLAMYDEZARIYIAHNOTRE DAME0010801500258129.00
176ODUWAOSANOTRE DAME0001090125234117.00
177DAVISSKYEINDIAN RIVER1221010000223111.50
178ANDREWSBRADYVVS19100000191191.00
179HERRMANNLOGAN LIVERPOOL00188000188188.00
180BELTONJOEBISHOP GRIMES00000152152152.00
181LARSENOWENCAMDEN00000140140140.00
182WHITENICHOLASWHITESBORO00000139139139.00
183LEECALVINWEST GENESEE00000128128128.00
184BORLEYDRAYTON INDIAN RIVER00126000126126.00
185LOVENGUTHANDREWRFA00000123123123.00
186CONGDONCHANDLERLITTLE FALLS00000112112112.00
187WINTERZACHARYINDIAN RIVER00087008787.00
188MANNIONROBERTBISHOP GRIMES0000000
189HARRISKATLYNWATERVILLE0000000
190HARRISRACHELWATERVILLE0000000
191JONESJACOBWATERVILLE0000000
192MCGRAWEVANLITTLE FALLS0000000
193BECHTELBRAYDENVVS0000000
194BURNINGDOMINICKVVS0000000
195ROZYCZKOTANNER BALDWINSVILLE0000000
196GARRETTHUNTERBALDWINSVILLE0000000
197KOCHMANBRIANSHERBURNE0000000
198ODELLGABESHERBURNE0000000
199HARTMANNMICHAELFULTON0000000
200SMITHMARKFULTON0000000
201STEELETYLERHERKIMER0000000
202CHAWGOCONNORWEST GENESEE0000000
203AUBINNICKCARTHAGE0000000
204NEWTONWILL CARTHAGE0000000
205RICHARDSBENCARTHAGE0000000
206MAXWELLJAKOB CARTHAGE0000000
207ELLISOREISAIAHCARTHAGE0000000
208RHINEHARTLOGAN CARTHAGE0000000
209TURCKSAM HOMER0000000
210HAPGOODBRENTONHOMER0000000
211ROBERTSKENNYADIRONDACK0000000
212HEITMANNALEXCBA0000000
213POTENZAMATTCBA0000000
214BAGOZZICOLESOLVAY0000000
215DENIGROCINELLOUTICA-PROCTOR0000000
216REEVESMARQUISUTICA-PROCTOR0000000
217BELLROSEMASONCORTLAND0000000
218EUSONCHARLIEES-M0000000
219STONERAARONES-M0000000
220JICHAASHTONCOOPERSTOWN0000000
221TURLEYKEVIN SAUQUOIT0000000
222SAURINIZACHARYAUBURN0000000
223FLANIGAN DAVON AUBURN0000000
224MALINOWSKITOMNY MILLS0000000
225BATESKOLENY MILLS0000000
226KINGAUSTINNY MILLS0000000
Go Back

SECTIONAL SCORES-BOYS