Shootout Qualifiers Announced

The leagues of Section 3 have concluded and submitted their list of qualifying bowlers for the annual individual shootout.  To qualify for this event, an individual must have bowled in 2/3 of their teams games and finished the season in the top 15% of their league.    Qualifying bowlers will compete this Thursday at Lakeview Lanes in Fulton.  The format is 6 games, and total pinfall wins.  The top 2 individuals from the boys and girls side will qualify for the All Section team which competes on Sunday March 6th.

The high average bowler  from each league has already qualified for the Composite team.  Those individuals along with members from the overall winning team from the Section 3 team tournament are excluded from this event.    Below is the unofficial  list of 59 qualifying individuals competing.

BOYS DIVISION QUALIFIERS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL LEAGUE
Babcock Alex Cortland OHSL
Blanchard Kenny Camden TVL
Boice Brenden VVS Independent
Celio Andrew Little Falls CSC
Clark Josh Whitesboro TVL
Clark Lucas Fulton OHSL
Cloute Josh CNS CNYCL
Cohen Nick Proctor TVL
Coughlin Tyler Sherburne CSC
Days Isaiah Syracuse CNYCL
Denson Kyle Fulton OHSL
Freberg Kyle Oswego OHSL
Grant Brandon Oswego OHSL
Hickey Stone Proctor TVL
Jones Austin New Hartford TVL
Joss Nick CNS CNYCL
Linstruth Cole Canastota CSC
Martin Bradley Fulton OHSL
McCombie Ryan ESM OHSL
Miles Zach Sherburne CSC
Mitchell Joe Proctor TVL
Moretz Nathaniel New Hartford TVL
Morreale Mark Whitesboro TVL
Mullen Jordan Sherburne CSC
Philhower William Sherburne CSC
Roscoe Robert Canastota CSC
Taylor Skyler Cooperstown CSC
Watchus Tyler Baldwinsville CNYCL
Watkins David Auburn CNYCL
Whiting Josh RFA TVL
Zaccheo Philip Bishop Grimes OHSL

 

GIRLS DIVISION QUALIFIERS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL LEAGUE
Adsitt Kaitlynn Baldwinsville CNYCL
Antinelli Kaitlin CNS CNYCL
Armstrong Liesa Sherburne CSC
Beattie Taryn Whitesboro TVL
Bertella Haley Canastota CSC
Birdslow Jessica Solvay OHSL
Bourgeois Erin Camden TVL
Brayan Amber ESM OHSL
Buck Jourdyn ESM OHSL
Casab Danielle Clinton CSC
Clarke Taylor Camden TVL
Culip Taylor Cortland OHSL
Deraway Olivia RFA TVL
Feocco Katie Auburn CNYCL
Geerth Emily Fulton OHSL
Grant Kaitlyn Oswego OHSL
Guernsey Megan Fulton OHSL
Harrington Jenna Rose HP CSC
June Zoe Fulton OHSL
Long Kylee Camden TVL
Matys Makayla New Hartford TVL
Miles Alyssa Sherburne CSC
Minnard Elizabeth Cortland OHSL
O'Herien Mackenzie VVS Independent
Paul Jordyn Sherburne CSC
Puttkamer Taylor CNS CNYCL
Ryan Hanna Auburn CNYCL
Stevens Barbara VVS Independent